⚠️ STAY INFORMED! Visit the SA Department of Health’s website for COVID-19 updates.  CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO.
jared silverman posing with floyd mayweather
Suspension of Mr. Jarred Silverman
September 18, 2017
drug test
Aphiwe Mboyiya Ruling
October 13, 2017
Show all

October 2017 – Mens Ratings

men's ratings october 2017

October Male Ratings

HEAVYWEIGHT 91,16 KG+

HEAVYWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: VACANT


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Ruann Visser GP Kilola Lubika Didier DRC
2 Marc Subramoney KZN Jean Lutete Kamba DRC
3 Justice Silinga GP Chris Mabombo GP
4 Danie van Heerden KZN Emmanuel Mnengi DRC
5 Osborne Machimana GP Kizito Ruhamnye DR/WC
6 Vladyslav Sirenko UKR
JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT 79.38 to 91.16 KG

JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: THABISO MCHUNU

IBO champion: Kevin Lerena

National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Johny Muller GP Chamunorwa Gonorenda ZIM
2 Jayden Matthew KZN Ilunga Makabu Jr DRC
3 Herman Potgieter EC Patrick Mavungu DRC
4 Chris Thompson Didier Nyembe DRC
5 Frank Rodriguez
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 76.2 to 79.387 KG

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: RYNO LIEBENBERG


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Tommy Oosthuizen GP Lewis Bukasa DRC
2 Rowan Campbell GP Fiston Kabamba DRC
3 Jackson Masamba DRC
4 Didier Nyembe DRC
5 Yomi Shokhumbe NIG
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT 72.58 to 76.2 KG

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: LEE DYER


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Renson Hobyani LP Patrick Mukala DRC
2 Giovanni Bushby EC Benjamin Nhabetse MOZ
3 Walter Dlamini GP Christian Okeke NIG
4 Christopher Buthelezi KZN
5
MIDDLEWEIGHT 69.85 to 72.58 KG

MIDDLEWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: VACANT


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Alfonzo Tissen GP Bouckson Bukasa DRC
2 Barend van Rooyen GP Harrision Johnson NIG
3 Yanga Phetani EC Hamed Kalongi DRC
4 Simphiwe Luzisi EC Jimmy Mabundji DRC
5 Thembalethu Makholwa WC Augustin Matata DRC
6 Ayanda Mthembu KZN Dennis Mbath NIG
7 Wade Groth GP Daddy Mpinga DRC
8 Marcel Botha KZN Dido Mukhanya DRC
9 Jade Karam GP
10
JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT 66.68 to 69.85 KG

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: NKULULEKO MHLONGO


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 France Ramabolu FS Stanis Apanu DRC
2 George Mdluli KZN Emile Kalekuzi DRC
3 Malibongwe Ndzube EC Emmany Kalombo DRC
4 Brandon Thysse GP Welcome Malumbu
5 Roarke Knapp GP Chris Mughiso DRC
6 Cowin Ray GP Eric Kapia Mukadi DRC
7 Mark Farah GP Christiano Ndombassy ANG
8 Anelisa Gunqisa EC
9 John Bopape
10
WELTERWEIGHT 63.5 to 66.68 KG

WELTERWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: THULANI MBENGE


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Chris van Heerden GP Hamisi Guluka TAN
2 Tsiko Mulovhedzi LP Cassiem Hassan TAN
3 Ali Funeka EC Clement Kamanga DRC
4 Jarred Silverman GP Antonio Mayala Ang
5 Shaun Ness GP Azizi Mponda TAN
6 Uyanda Nogogo EC Faraday Mukandila DRC
7 Tebogo Malose GP Fortune Muyumba DRC
8 Onke Duku GP
9 Mziwoxolo Ndwayana GP
10 Odwa Gaxa EC
JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT 61.24 to 63.5 KG

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: XOLANI MCOTHELI


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Warren Joubert GP Junior Assoya DRC
2 Gift Bholo GP Marios Matamba DRC
3 Marcus Lebogo GP Ernest Msoliza MAL
4 Flint Mdletshe KZN Dennis Mwale MAL
5 Tshifhiwe Munyai LP
6 Vusumzi Tyatyeka WC
7 Willis Baloyi GP
8 Vuyani Masondo EC
9 Michael Mokoena GP
10
LIGHTWEIGHT 58.97 to 61.24 KG

LIGHTWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: THOMPSON MOKWANA


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Prince Dlomo GP Sando Jackson MAL
2 Xolisani Ndongeni GP Tapiwe Jaravaza ZIM
3 Ayanda Nkosi GP Richard Muriri ZIM
4 Mzonke Fana WC
5 Jeff Magagane GP
6 Patrick Malinga GP
7 Lukhanyo Kaptein WC
8 Nkosinathi Ntshangase LP
9 Dillon Yule WC
10 Lunga Stimela WC
JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHT 57.15 to 58.97 KG

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: PHILA MPONTSHANA


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Koos Sibiya LP Welcome Mathe ZIM
2 Aphiwe Mboyiya EC Sunday Ogiebor NIG
3 Sibusiso Zingange GP
4 Anthony Moloisane GP
5 Siseko Makeleni EC
6 Malcolm Klassen GP
7 David Rajuili KZN
8 Thembani Mbangatha WC
9 Lucky Monyebane GP
10 Hloni Maboko GP
FEATHERWEIGHT 55.34 to 57.15 KG

FEATHERWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: AZINGA FUZILE


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Lerato Dlamini GP None
2 Khanyile Bulana EC
3 Rofhiwa Maemu GP
4 Sydney Maluleka LP
5 Oscar Chauke GP
6 Tello Lithebe FS
7 Aphiwe Masengwana EC
8 Tshifhiwe Munyai LP
9 Dumisane Tose EC
10 Abongile Velaphi EC
JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHT 53.52 to 55.34 KG

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: LODUMO LAMATI


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Innocent Mantengu KZN None
2 Bongani Mahlangu GP
3 Bonakele Bikitsha EC
4 Luyolo Magenuka EC
5 Thatho Bonokoane GP
6 Siphosethu Mvula EC
7 Lihle Gingxana WC
8
9
10
BANTAMWEIGHT 52.16 to 53.52 Kg

BANTAMWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: TOTO HELEBE

WBO Champion: Zolani Tete
National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Ronald Malindi GP None
2 Mzuvukile Magwaca
3 Makazole Tete EC
4 Mbulelo Dyani
5 Sithembiso Faye EC
6 Lwandile Sityatha EC
7 Mnikelo Ndema WC
8 Cebo Ngema GP
9 Lihle Gingxana WC
10 Bonani Ngozi EC
JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT 50.8 to 52.16 KG

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: YANGA SIGQIBO

WBO Champion: Gideon Buthelezi
National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Luyanda Nkwankwa WC None
2 Mpho Seforo GP
3 Siyabonga Siyo EC
4 Fikile Mlonyeni EC
5 Loyiso Ngantweni EC
6 Mzwabantu Dabaza EC
7 Thabang Ramagole GP
8 Percy Mkhize GP
9 Phumlani Mcanda WC
10 Lazola Mjonono WC
MINI FLYWEIGHT 47.63 KG

MINI FLYWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: SPHAMANDLA BALENI

WBO Champion: Simphiwe Khonco
National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Dee-Jay Kriel GP None
2 Xolisa Magusha EC
3 Daluxolo Mangcotywa EC
4 Bangile Nyangani EC
5 Nkosinathi Joyi EC
6 Mbulelo Nxazonke EC
7 Thembelani Okolo EC
8 Phumlani Maloni EC
9 Ayanda Ndulane EC
10 Khanyiso Siko EC

Comments are closed.