February 2019 Men’s Ratings
March 12, 2019
March 2019 Men’s Ratings
April 12, 2019
Show all

Licensing

As contemplated by the South African Boxing Act, Act No.11 of 2001, Boxing SA “may issue certificates of registration to any person who is not a member of Boxing SA as a boxer, official, trainer, manager or promoter.”

As contemplated by the South African Boxing Act, Act No.11 of 2001, Boxing SA “may issue certificates of registration to any person who is not a member of Boxing SA as a boxer, official, trainer, manager or promoter”.


Who can apply for a license?

An applicant for a license must be older than 18 years across all categories. In case of a Boxer, the applicant must be older than 18 years but younger than 35 years in the case of first registration. A boxer who has not participated in a boxing contest for a continuous period of 12 months or more shall be deemed to be a first registration.



When do applications and renewals open?

Application for first registrations and renewals open on 1 November and will close for early approval on 28 February annually. BSA shall use the month of March to process all applications, facilitate approval from the Board and announce the names of all approved applications before the beginning of the new financial year, i.e. 1 April. In addition to this, the month of March is used to produce identification cards for all licensees whose applications have been approved.



What if I miss the date of 28 February?

Should you miss the closing date of 28 February you may still submit your application up until 31 March, however, your application will only be tabled for Board approval in the board meeting scheduled for late April of the new financial year. The implication thereof is that individuals who missed the early approval closing date will not be eligible to participate in any boxing activities till after the approval in April. You are therefore encouraged to submit your applications before the early approval closing date.

Specific Board approval and approval announcement dates shall be published annually in November when the licensing period opens.



Do I need to fill in any forms?

Yes. BSA has updated its forms, specifically the Application/Renewal Form and the Medical Examination Form. The changes are to ensure that our forms are current and capture all our licensees’ contact details as well as specific medical declaration specific to Boxers. Click here to access the latest forms: Medical Form | Renewal Form | Forms are also available from our Provincial Managers and the BSA office in Pretoria.

Please note that previous forms will not be accepted under any circumstances.



How much do I pay for my license?

BSA shall annually determine the various registration fees payable by persons applying for first registration or renewal fees. In alignment with the Boxing Regulations, BSA has published its annual licensing tariffs and these can be found on the BSA website. Click here to access the latest tariffs.

Payments for licensing are to be made to the following bank account:

Account name: Boxing South Africa
Bank name: ABSA Bank
Account no.: 913 840 1440
Branch code: 632005

Important: Please use Name and Surname as reference.



What documents do I need to apply for or renew my license?

The following are standard requirements for the application or renewal of BSA’s license across all categories, except for a Promoter’s license.

  • Registration/Renewal Form (Annexure A)
  • 2x certified copy of ID document
  • 2x passport size colour photo
  • Medical Examination Form (Boxers only)
  • Latest Medical Reports, i.e. HIV, Hepatitis B and, in case of a female boxer, a breast and pelvic examination (Boxers only)
  • Bank confirmation letter

The following documentation is required for the application and renewal of a Promoter’s license.

  • Registration/Renewal Form (Annexure A)
  • 2x certified copy of ID document
  • 2x passport size colour photo
  • Certified Company Registration Certificate
  • Certified SARS Clearance Certificate
  • Bank account confirmation letter

All documentation copies must be certified at any police station or by a Commissioner of Oath and must be less than (3) months old.

Boxers aged 35 and above, who have not previously submitted a copy of a brain scan (CT/MRI), will still be required to do so before participating in any fight. These will be kept on file for a period of at least 5 years.

No application will be considered if an Application Form is not submitted to a BSA Provincial Manager. Payments without an Application Form will not be considered for approval.



What confirmation will I receive to confirm my license approval?

Each approved licensee will be issued a license identity card. All licensees are therefore required to submit, as a once-off, 2x passport size colour photos. Promoters will be issued with a Registration Certificate.

A replacement card, for whatsoever reason, shall be issued at a cost of R50.



Does BSA license foreign nationals?

Yes. Only holders of either a Permanent Resident Permit, Section 24 Asylum Seeker Permit or Green Refugee ID document, which allows the holder to work in South Africa will be licensed by BSA.

Boxers who fall under this category will be eligible to participate and benefit from the BSA Safety Fund however will not eligible to contest for a South African provincial or national title as per prescripts of the Boxing Regulations.

Applications for other categories such as Managers, Trainers and Promoters who hold the aforementioned documentation will also be considered by BSA. The licensing of all foreign nationals will be processed strictly by the BSA office in Pretoria and applicable days for this will be announced annually in November when the licensing period opens. For all other provinces, applicants are required to submit their applications to the respective Provincial Managers who will then submit the applications on behalf of the applicant.

In addition to the abovementioned standard required documents, the following documentation is required for the application or renewal of license for foreign nationals across all categories.

  • Certified copy of Permanent Resident Permit/Section 24 Asylum Seeker Permit or Refugee Identity Document*
  • Certified copy of passport
  • Bank account confirmation letter

* All permits documentation must be valid for a minimum period of six (6) months from the start of the new licensing year, i.e. 1 April 2019.



I am an MMA licensed fighter. Can I apply for a boxing license as well?

BSA will not license any person who holds a Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) license. A South African citizen who wishes to be licensed as a professional boxer shall be required to relinquish his license and participation in MMA. Foreign nationals, active in MMA, may be temporarily licensed for a specific event after submitting to BSA a letter of authorisation from the controlling body by which he/she is licensed along with the full current medical status and professional boxing record.



How can I turn professional?

BSA hosts national sparring events annually between January and February. Boxers who qualify at these BSA convened sparring sessions will only be eligible for participation from 1 April each year.

Dates and venues of sparring sessions will be announced annually in November when the licensing period opens.

Please take note that sparring is only open to South African citizens. Foreign nationals who wish to turn professional and therefore participate in the sparring sessions must first submit their request to do so to BSA who will consider each case on its merit. A letter confirming the approval will be issued to the applicant which should be submitted to the Provincial Manager overseeing the sparring session.

For more information on licensing please contact the Provincial Manager closer to your area or mail to mail@boxingsa.co.za

  1. Mr. Archie Nyingwa | Gauteng, Free State, North West & Northern Cape | archienyingwa@gmail.com
  2. Mr. Phakamile Jacobs | East London | pakiejacobs@gmail.com
  3. Mr. Mtunzi Mapitiza | Port Elizabeth | mapitiza@gmail.com
  4. Mr. Leslie Andreasen | KwaZulu-Natal | lesandreasen@gmail.com
  5. Mr. Mickey Klaas | Western Cape | mickeyklaas@gmail.com
  6. Mr. Oupa Lubisi | Mpumalanga | lubisioj@gmail.com
  7. Mr. Tinyiko Nkatingi | Limpopo | hlalelani@telkomsa.net

Below are the lists of approved licensees for the 2018/19 financial year.

Current Licensees 2019-2020

Boxers
SURNAME NAME GENDER CATEGORY PROVINCE
1 Allen Boyd Male Boxer Gauteng
2 August Sithembele Male Boxer Eastern Cape
3 Baleni Sphamandla Male Boxer Eastern Cape
4 Baloyi Papish Male Boxer Limpopo
5 Baloyi Talent Male Boxer Gauteng
6 Bandla Sibusiso Male Boxer Eastern Cape
7 Batyi Zolisa Male Boxer Eastern Cape
8 Bell Nozipho Female Boxer Eastern Cape
9 Bhikili Mthembeni Sydney Male Boxer Western Cape
10 Bikitsha Kabelo Godfrey Male Boxer Gauteng
11 Bila Moses Male Boxer Gauteng
12 Biyela Sizwe Qinisani Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
13 Bonokoane Orapeleng Male Boxer Gauteng
14 Booysen Kenneth Male Boxer Gauteng
15 Bopape John Male Boxer Gauteng
16 Boyiya Aphiwe Phelolethu Male Boxer Eastern Cape
17 Budler Hector Male Boxer Gauteng
18 Bulana Khanyile Male Boxer Gauteng
19 Buthelezi Simiso Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
20 Buthelezi Phelelani Male Boxer Gauteng
21 Camagu Mpendulo Male Boxer Eastern Cape
22 Campbell Rowan Alan Male Boxer Gauteng
23 Chauke Jackson Male Boxer Gauteng
24 Chellan Wasim Moegemat Male Boxer Gauteng
25 Chithani Nontuthuzelo Female Boxer Gauteng
26 Chweu David Male Boxer Gauteng
27 Cindi Andile Simphiwe Male Boxer Gauteng
28 Combrink Dawayne Male Boxer Gauteng
29 Craucamp Jaun Charles Male Boxer Gauteng
30 Dabaza Mzwabantu Male Boxer Eastern Cape
31 Daniel Peter Hector Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
32 Daries Michael Male Boxer Eastern Cape
33 Davani Masixole Male Boxer Eastern Cape
34 Davis Ashton Carle Male Boxer Gauteng
35 De Klerk Pieter Male Boxer Mpumalanga
36 De Oliveira Daniel Male Boxer Gauteng
37 Dishego Thabang Emmanuel Male Boxer Gauteng
38 Dladla Tehoho Simon Male Boxer Gauteng
39 Dlamani Lerato Male Boxer Gauteng
40 Dlamini Lindokuhle Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
41 Dlamini Walter Musa Male Boxer Gauteng
42 Dlomo Sibusiso Male Boxer Gauteng
43 Domingo Mohammed Yaseen Male Boxer Gauteng
44 Dubazane Sphelele Emmanuel Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
45 Dube Kwanele Cain Male Boxer Gauteng
46 Dube Sylvia Female Boxer Gauteng
47 Dube Lungelo Male Boxer Eastern Cape
48 Duku Bonke Male Boxer Gauteng
49 Dumezweni Athenkosi Male Boxer Gauteng
50 Dyariwe Sisipho Female Boxer North-West
51 Dyubele Sivenathi Male Boxer Eastern Cape
52 Farah Mark Anthony Male Boxer Gauteng
53 Fatyi Ayanda Male Boxer Eastern Cape
54 Ferrera Jacques Male Boxer Eastern Cape
55 Fortuin Sharadene Female Boxer Eastern Cape
56 Fraser Rafick Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
  Fuzile Azinga Male Boxer Gauteng
1 Gatyeni Thandoxolo Male Boxer Gauteng
2 Gaxa Odwa Male Boxer Eastern Cape
3 Gerhard Hafeni Male Boxer Gauteng
4 Gesa Mohau Mike Male Boxer Free-State
5 Gingqi Asanda Male Boxer Eastern Cape
6 Gomes Keaton Male Boxer Gauteng
7 Goondie Ismael Male Boxer Gauteng
8 Grobler Anthony Christopher Male Boxer Gauteng
9 Gubula Mbulelo Male Boxer Western Cape
10 Gumede Sipho Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
11 Hadebe Themba Male Boxer Gauteng
12 Hadebe Smangele Johannah Female Boxer Gauteng
13 Helebe Toto Male Boxer Western Cape
14 Hlangani Thandolethu Male Boxer Eastern Cape
15 Hlongwane Khayeni Male Boxer Gauteng
16 Hlongwane Sifiso Martin Male Boxer Gauteng
17 Hlungwane Kagiso Male Boxer Gauteng
18 Hlungwani Mzamani Male Boxer Gauteng
19 Ismail Faarhaz Male Boxer Western Cape
20 Janse Van Rensburg Ruben Male Boxer Gauteng
21 Jelwane Sihle Male Boxer Free-State
22 Jonas Xoliswa Female Boxer Eastern Cape
23 Jongwana Sinje Male Boxer Eastern Cape
24 Kapteni Jackson Male Boxer Free-State
25 Khondani Nephalama Male Boxer Limpopo
26 King Meegan Deleon Male Boxer Gauteng
27 Knapp Roarke Male Boxer Gauteng
28 Koch Neil Male Boxer Gauteng
29 Konkco Simpiwe Male Boxer Gauteng
30 Koopman Shervantaigh Vincenzo Male Boxer Gauteng
31 Kosana Vuyani Male Boxer Free-State
32 Kotana Sinethemba Male Boxer Eastern Cape
33 Kotze Jan Louis Male Boxer Gauteng
34 Kunene Anele Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
35 Kunene Siphiwesakhe Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
36 Kunert Aziz Abdul Male Boxer Western Cape
37 Kuse Siyakholwa Male Boxer Eastern Cape
38 Langa Masixole Male Boxer Eastern Cape
39 Lebogo Marcus Male Boxer Gauteng
40 Lefuma Lucky Male Boxer Gauteng
41 Lerena Kevin Male Boxer Gauteng
42 Liebenberg Ryno Male Boxer Gauteng
43 Lithebe Tello Male Boxer Free-State
44 Lubisi Lebogang Male Boxer Mpumalanga
45 Ludeke Lodewikus Male Boxer Mpumalanga
46 Luzipho Sithembile Male Boxer Eastern Cape
47 Mabena Siyabonga Male Boxer Gauteng
48 Machimane Osborn Male Boxer Gauteng
49 Madasa Siphosethu Male Boxer Eastern Cape
50 Maduna Sithembiso Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
51 Maemu Rofhiwa Twoboy Male Boxer Gauteng
52 Magadaza Ndikho Male Boxer Gauteng
53 Magagane Nonhlanhla Jeffrey Male Boxer Gauteng
54 Magagula Zimisile Male Boxer Mpumalanga
55 Magugwana Thubeni Joseph Male Boxer Northern Cape
56 Magusha Xolisa Male Boxer Eastern Cape
57 Mahlangu Bongani Male Boxer Gauteng
58 Mahlomaholo Abram Male Boxer Gauteng
59 Majozi Andile Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
60 Makhanavu Noxolo Female Boxer Eastern Cape
61 Makhense Jabulane Eshwell Male Boxer Gauteng
62 Makhera Ntendeni Male Boxer Limpopo
63 Makhoba Siphesihle Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
64 Makhoba Mdumiseni Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
65 Makhoba Gcina Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
66 Makhubela Lucky Male Boxer Mpumalanga
67 Makondo Nkhensahosi Male Boxer Gauteng
68 Malindi Roland Male Boxer Gauteng
69 Maloni Phumlani Male Boxer Eastern Cape
70 Maluleke Cecil Male Boxer Gauteng
71 Maluleke Hudzukani Lopez Male Boxer Limpopo
72 Mangata Siphamandla Male Boxer Eastern Cape
73 Mangxilana Mziwodumo Male Boxer Gauteng
74 Mankosi Siphiwo Anold Male Boxer Gauteng
75 Mantengu Mfanafuthi Innocent Male Boxer Gauteng
76 Manzama Lusizo Male Boxer Eastern Cape
77 Maphanga Tabiso Lindokuhle Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
78 Mapukata Sithsaba Male Boxer Western Cape
79 Markram Michel Percival Male Boxer Gauteng
80 Maseko Kayla Shimei Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
81 Mashilo Monni Martin Male Boxer Limpopo
82 Mashitoa Lebogang Phillip Male Boxer Gauteng
83 Masilo Fanie Male Boxer Gauteng
84 Masina Mxolisi Gift Male Boxer Gauteng
85 Masuku July Male Boxer Mpumalanga
86 Mathebula Lebohang Mbalenhle Male Boxer Gauteng
87 Mather Ahmed Male Boxer Gauteng
88 Matross Mawande Male Boxer Eastern Cape
89 Matshoba Sisonke Male Boxer Eastern Cape
90 Matthews Kayla Shimei Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
91 Matthews Josan Lyle Male Boxer Gauteng
92 Mavumengwa Masande Male Boxer Eastern Cape
93 Maxhayi Mfusi Male Boxer Gauteng
94 Mazibuko Sabelo Innocent Male Boxer Gauteng
95 Mbekeni Athenkosi Male Boxer Gauteng
96 Mbele Tsutsubi Cletus Male Boxer Gauteng
97 Mbenge Thulani Male Boxer Gauteng
98 Mbexeshi Mzwabantu Male Boxer Eastern Cape
99 Mbombo Loyolo Male Boxer Gauteng
100 Mbubana Ndiafhi Deon Male Boxer Limpopo
101 Mbusi Mawande Male Boxer Gauteng
102 McMinnie ShaunHenry Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
103 Mdletshe Khumbulani Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
104 Mello Lesiba Gregory Male Boxer Limpopo
105 Mhlongo Phuzama Emmanuel Male Boxer Mpumalanga
106 Mhlongo Nkululeko Male Boxer Free-State
107 Mhlungu Sanele Male Boxer Gauteng
108 Mhluzana Asisipho Female Boxer North-West
109 Miller Millisa Female Boxer Gauteng
110 Mills Keaton Male Boxer Gauteng
111 Miya Zolile Male Boxer Gauteng
112 Mkhize Mandla Jason Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
113 Mlatha Siphesihle Male Boxer Eastern Cape
114 Mntungwa Siphesihle Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
115 Mntungwa Andile Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
116 Mnyungula Bonwabile Male Boxer Eastern Cape
117 Mogale Donald Molefe Male Boxer North-West
118 Mogobo Zibuyile Female Boxer Gauteng
119 Mojapelo Mafavhuka Male Boxer Limpopo
120 Mokebisi Tshidi Marita Female Boxer Free-State
121 Mokoena Tana Johannes Male Boxer North-West
122 Mokoena Christopher Male Boxer Gauteng
123 Mokupi Karabo Samuel Male Boxer Limpopo
124 Mokwana Thompson Male Boxer Gauteng
125 Moloisane Anthony Male Boxer Gauteng
126 Moloko Thabang Richard Male Boxer North-West
127 Mooi Thembani Male Boxer Eastern Cape
128 Moshani Sikho Male Boxer Eastern Cape
129 Moshani Xolani Male Boxer Eastern Cape
130 Motswako Nakedi Male Boxer Gauteng
131 Mouton Vianco Male Boxer Western Cape
132 Mpangela Siyabonga Male Boxer Gauteng
133 Mphuti Choanki Johannes Male Boxer Gauteng
134 Mpinga Mpho Given Male Boxer Gauteng
135 Mpontshane Phila Male Boxer Eastern Cape
136 Mqeke Samkelo Male Boxer Gauteng
137 Mthalane Moruti Sebastiyen Male Boxer Gauteng
138 Mtwana Siyamcela Male Boxer Gauteng
139 Mudau Khetho Male Boxer Limpopo
140 Mudzanani Jansen Male Boxer Limpopo
141 Muifha Martin Male Boxer Gauteng
142 Mulaudzi Tshilidzi Male Boxer Limpopo
143 Muleba Rollen Female Boxer Limpopo
144 Muleba Raider Female Boxer Limpopo
145 Muller John Charles Male Boxer Gauteng
146 Muller Bay Male Boxer Gauteng
147 Mulovhedzi Tsiko Male Boxer Limpopo
148 Munro Gordon Male Boxer Eastern Cape
149 Munyai Phumudzo Male Boxer Limpopo
150 Munyai Tshifhiwa Male Boxer Limpopo
151 Munyai Tshifhiwa Male Boxer Gauteng
152 Munzhelele Isaac Male Boxer Limpopo
153 Mzimela Mdududzi Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
154 Mzobe Nqobile Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
155 Naude Brandon Male Boxer Gauteng
156 Ndlela Wandile Male Boxer Gauteng
157 Ndlela Mpho Male Boxer Gauteng
158 Ndlovu Prince Male Boxer Gauteng
159 Ndobayini Kholosa Female Boxer Gauteng
160 Ndongeni Xolisani Male Boxer Gauteng
161 Ndongwana Siyamthemba Male Boxer Eastern Cape
162 Ndou Edward Male Boxer Gauteng
163 Ndoyana Yanga Male Boxer Eastern Cape
164 Ndyambo Nomazithini Male Boxer Eastern Cape
165 Nebe Joses Welheim Male Boxer Gauteng
166 Neluvhulani Justice Male Boxer Limpopo
167 Nephiphidi Khumbudzo Female Boxer Limpopo
168 Netshamutshedzhi Humbulani Male Boxer Limpopo
169 Ngantweni Loyiso Male Boxer Eastern Cape
170 Ngebinyana Sabelo Male Boxer Gauteng
171 Ngema Tholumusa Malusi Male Boxer Gauteng
172 Nghonyama Tiyane Trever Male Boxer Gauteng
173 Ngubane Mapule Prodence Male Boxer Gauteng
174 Ngxeke Landi Male Boxer Eastern Cape
175 Nkosi Mthobisi Male Boxer Mpumalanga
176 Nkosi Ayanda Male Boxer Gauteng
177 Nkosi Sabelo Male Boxer Gauteng
178 Nkosi Ntethelelo Eric Male Boxer Gauteng
179 Nkuna Calvin Witness Male Boxer Gauteng
180 Nkwenteni Gaveni Male Boxer Eastern Cape
181 Nobandla Siphenathi Male Boxer Eastern Cape
182 Nogogo Uyanda Male Boxer Eastern Cape
183 Nolawu Sivenathi Male Boxer Eastern Cape
184 Nonina Bukiwe Female Boxer Limpopo
185 Nonqonqoto Balalwa Female Boxer Eastern Cape
186 Nontshinga Sivenathi Male Boxer Eastern Cape
187 Notyawe Mzwandile Male Boxer Gauteng
188 Nqothole Sikho Gift Male Boxer Gauteng
189 Ntendeni Makhera Male Boxer Limpopo
190 Ntombela Simphiwe Zothwane Male Boxer Gauteng
191 Ntshani Ndzalama Lybon Male Boxer Gauteng
192 Ntshantsha Olwethu Male Boxer Gauteng
193 Ntshili Asiphile Male Boxer Gauteng
194 Ntshingila Linda Male Boxer Gauteng
195 Ntwanambi Luyanda Male Boxer Eastern Cape
196 Nyangani Bangani Male Boxer Gauteng
197 Nyl Elrico Caromico Male Boxer North-West
198 Okolo Thembani Male Boxer Eastern Cape
199 Osthuizen Thomas Male Boxer Gauteng
200 Paderes Reggie Chico Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
201 Padi Tiisetso Male Boxer Gauteng
202 Petele Simbulelo Male Boxer Eastern Cape
203 Phillip Anathi Male Boxer Eastern Cape
204 Phuzi Akani Arnold Male Boxer Gauteng
205 Pieterse Delmaine Male Boxer Gauteng
206 Platji Yamkelo Male Boxer Western Cape
207 Potgieter Herman Male Boxer Gauteng
208 Pretorius Joshua Andre Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
209 Pretorius Ryan Male Boxer Gauteng
210 Prinsloo Martienus Johannes Male Boxer Gauteng
211 Qeqe Abraham Male Boxer Western Cape
212 Qheyo Anesipho Male Boxer Eastern Cape
213 Quvile Mthobeli Male Boxer Gauteng
214 Ramagole Thabang Male Boxer Gauteng
215 Ramaliba Fhuluhelo Male Boxer Limpopo
216 Randima Rirothe Male Boxer Gauteng
217 Rasmeni Aphiwe Male Boxer Eastern Cape
218 Rodriques Frank Male Boxer Gauteng
219 Rodriques Fernando Male Boxer Gauteng
220 Rossouw Darrin Male Boxer Eastern Cape
221 Sakoane Thabiso Male Boxer Gauteng
222 Sambo Akani Male Boxer Gauteng
223 Schultz Sheldon Male Boxer Gauteng
224 Senekel Johan Jacques Male Boxer Gauteng
225 Sethole Wninie Female Boxer North-West
226 Shabangu Sithembiso Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
227 Sibeko Ompie Steven Male Boxer Gauteng
228 Sibisi Sibusiso Annoint Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
229 Sibiya Ngcebo Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
230 Sibiya Sipho Koos Male Boxer Gauteng
231 Sigqibo Yanga Male Boxer Eastern Cape
232 Siliga Mulutanyi Male Boxer Gauteng
233 Silva Fernand Male Boxer Western Cape
234 Simatu Siphesihle Wiseman Male Boxer Gauteng
235 Sitemela Lunga Baby Male Boxer Western Cape
236 SIthole Sam Male Boxer Mpumalanga
237 Sithole Judah Male Boxer Mpumalanga
238 Sityata Lwandile Male Boxer Gauteng
239 Sityo Siphesihle Male Boxer Eastern Cape
240 Siyo Siyabonga Male Boxer Gauteng
241 Sizani Luvuyo Male Boxer Eastern Cape
242 Skoti Zizo Yonela Female Boxer Western Cape
243 Sogcwayi Mhlanganisi Male Boxer Eastern Cape
244 Sokuyeka Vuyani Male Boxer North-West
245 Sonjica Ayabonga Male Boxer Gauteng
246 Spelmndla Nkosikhona Male Boxer Eastern Cape
247 Studdard Joshua Male Boxer Gauteng
248 Teich Terrence Steve Male Boxer Eastern Cape
249 Tenge Noni Female Boxer Eastern Cape
250 Tete Zolani Male Boxer Eastern Cape
251 Thompson Christopher Male Boxer Gauteng
252 Thongwana Athenkosi Male Boxer Eastern Cape
253 Thusi Ntobeko Hlalaleni Female Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
254 Thysse Brandon Lee Male Boxer Gauteng
255 Tikilili Lindokuhle Male Boxer Eastern Cape
256 Tini Awonke Male Boxer Eastern Cape
257 Tipa Abongile Male Boxer Eastern Cape
258 Tom Ayakha Elvis Male Boxer Gauteng
259 Tshabalala Kabisile Female Boxer Gauteng
260 Tshabalala Mpumelelo Male Boxer Gauteng
261 Tshabalala Ricky Zacharia Male Boxer Gauteng
262 Tshehla Onkgopotse Male Boxer Gauteng
263 Tshesane Isaac Male Boxer Mpumalanga
264 Tsholo Itumeleng Lazarus Male Boxer Gauteng
265 Tuso Sikhokele Male Boxer Eastern Cape
266 Tyira Nhlanhla Male Boxer Eastern Cape
267 Uys Frederick Cornelius Male Boxer Gauteng
268 Van Jaarsveldt Bonita Nanic Female Boxer Gauteng
269 Visser Ruann Male Boxer Gauteng
270 Voyi Xolisile Male Boxer Eastern Cape
271 Watson Michael Douglas Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
272 Webb Cayden Truter Male Boxer Gauteng
273 Webb Tristan Male Boxer Gauteng
274 Wewege Tuvia Male Boxer Eastern Cape
275 Wiliams Marco Cuis Male Boxer Western Cape
276 Wlliams Xolisa Thomas Male Boxer Eastern Cape
277 Wolmarans Hedda Female Boxer Gauteng
278 Xabanisa Xolisa Male Boxer Gauteng
279 Xhipholwana Asiphile Male Boxer Eastern Cape
280 Ximba Skhumbuzo Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
281 Xulu Siyabonga Male Boxer Kwazulu- Natal
282 Yekeni Unathi Breadon Female Boxer Gauteng
283 Zingange Sibusiso Male Boxer Gauteng
284 Ziqubu Bathabile Antoinette Female Boxer Limpopo
285 Zondi Mhlengi Male Boxer Western Cape
Managers
SURNAME NAME GENDER CATEGORY PROVINCE
1 Banjwa Monde Steven Male Manager Gauteng
2 Botes Subrand Laurens Male Manager Gauteng
3 Chithani Xoliswa Female Manager Gauteng
4 Dlangamandla Jomo Joseph Male Manager Gauteng
5 Dumezweni Mthethunzima Male Manager Eastern Cape
6 Durandt Damien Nicholas Male Manager Gauteng
7 Fina Ndumiso David Male Manager Eastern Cape
8 Gceba Simphiwe Male Manager Western Cape
9 Hlungwane Victor Male Manager Gauteng
10 Hulley Warren Richard Male Manager Gauteng
11 James Andile Male Manager Gauteng
12 Kgomo Kwena Isaac Male Manager Limpopo
13 Khosi Jorge Khoisan Male Manager Gauteng
14 Koetle Thabiso Joseph Male Manager Gauteng
15 Levendal Wesley Male Manager Western Cape
16 Lubisi Abram Male Manager Mpumalanga
17 Luis Marco Jose Male Manager Gauteng
18 Makala Siyabulela Male Manager Gauteng
19 Mandyoli Sinethemba Male Manager Western Cape
20 Mankosi Themba Simon Male Manager North-West
21 Manyisane Ntsikeleo Male Manager Eastern Cape
22 Maphanga Buyisile Goodness Female Manager Kwazulu Natal
23 Mbedle Mpumelelo Male Manager Eastern Cape
24 McAusland Colleen Female Manager Gauteng
25 Moeketsi Spider Male Manager Free-State
26 Moni Nkqubela Terrence Male Manager Eastern Cape
27 Mpembe Elias Male Manager Gauteng
28 Mqakamba Siviwe Joel Male Manager Eastern Cape
29 Mtolo Vusi Male Manager Gauteng
30 Mtyaliseli Ngqayi Bennett Male Manager Eastern Cape
31 Mutavhatsindi Immanuel Male Manager Limpopo
32 Nathan Grant Colin Male Manager Gauteng
33 Ndlovu Samson Sboniso Male Manager Gauteng
34 Ndlovu Stanley Male Manager Gauteng
35 Nemakonde John Male Manager Limpopo
36 Ngcoza Makhosi Male Manager Gauteng
37 Ngoneni Mandlenkosi Lwarence Male Manager Mpumalanga
38 Njekanye Mzamo Male Manager Eastern Cape
39 Nomyayi Monwabisi Nic Male Manager Western Cape
40 Ntante Caiphus Male Manager Eastern Cape
41 Pailman Barend Male Manager Gauteng
42 Phillip Mvelisi Louis Male Manager Eastern Cape
43 Qimela Vusimuzi Male Manager Eastern Cape
44 Rakwena Sipho Male Manager Mpumalanga
45 Ramagole Lucky Male Manager Gauteng
46 Saliwa Linda Male Manager Eastern Cape
47 Sekonyela Lunga Dukes Male Manager Eastern Cape
48 Siliga Ndivhuwo Male Manager Limpopo
49 Sityata Bobbin Male Manager Eastern Cape
50 Smith Sean William Male Manager Gauteng
51 Smith Peter Male Manager Gauteng
52 Sofe Moitheri Male Manager Gauteng
53 Solomon Jodi Female Manager Gauteng
54 Spirito Domenico Male Manager Gauteng
55 Tlhapane Reuben Cecil Male Manager Gauteng
56 Totolo Mtutuzeli Male Manager Western Cape
57 Toweel Marisa Simoes Female Manager Gauteng
58 Transvaal Mbulelo Male Manager Gauteng
59 Volbrecht Harold Emil Male Manager Gauteng
60 Wainstein Ricky Male Manager Gauteng
61 Wilson Winston Male Manager Eastern Cape
Trainers
SURNAME NAME GENDER CATEGORY PROVINCE
1 Byrne Sean Graig Male Trainer Kwazulu Natal
2 Clarke Ryan Mccullam Male Trainer Northern Cape
3 Dillion Grant Allan Male Trainer Western Cape
4 Edries Fidaah Male Trainer Western Cape
5 Greeves Dean Mitchell Male Trainer Kwazulu Natal
6 Gunguluza Mboneleli Jackie Male Trainer Eastern Cape
7 Hlatshwayo Xolani Petros Male Trainer Kwazulu- Natal
8 Hunter Lionel Godfrey Male Trainer Gauteng
9 Kazembe Andson Male Trainer Gauteng
10 Kotelo Tsepo Basil Male Trainer Kwazulu- Natal
11 Lowe Kelsey Female Trainer Kwazulu Natal
12 Mafika Siyabonga Male Trainer Western Cape
13 Makama Elvis Tlhadi Male Trainer Gauteng
14 Malgas Patrick Male Trainer Western Cape
15 Malinga Xolani Derrick Male Trainer Kwazulu- Natal
16 Matshi Rapula Male Trainer Gauteng
17 Mnchunu Musawenkosi Male Trainer Kwazulu- Natal
18 Mngomezulu Bheki Male Trainer Kwazulu- Natal
19 Moabi Bakang Male Trainer Gauteng
20 Mouneimne Michael Male Trainer Western Cape
21 Mrwebi Piwokuhle Rita Female Trainer Gauteng
22 Ndileka Velaphi William Male Trainer North West
23 Ndongeni Sipho Male Trainer Western Cape
24 Newton Steven Male Trainer Western Cape
25 Paderes Robert Estenban Male Trainer Kwazulu- Natal
26 Poltini Thandisile Male Trainer Eastern Cape
27 Pretorius Cornelis Van Roojen Male Trainer Kwazulu- Natal
28 Rothman Sebastiaan Male Trainer Gauteng
29 Sibisi Lethukuthula Male Trainer Kwazulu- Natal
30 Sidina Mzwandile Sidwell Male Trainer Eastern Cape
31 Sithole Tebogo Male Trainer North West
32 Strydom Gert Roelof Male Trainer Gauteng
33 Tete Zolile Male Trainer Eastern Cape
34 Toweel Alan Michaael Male Trainer Gauteng
35 Van Aswegen Andries Male Trainer Gauteng
36 Van Rensburg Dwain Male Trainer Gauteng
37 Van Wyk Daniel Stephen Male Trainer Gauteng
Promoters
SURNAME NAME GENDER CATEGORY PROVINCE
1 Berman Rodney Male Promoter Gauteng
2 Booi Mandla Male Promoter Eastern Cape
3 Calamaras Arthur Male Promoter Western Cape
4 Chauke Gezani Male Promoter Gauteng
5 Delport Brad Male Promoter Northern Cape
6 Dipa Nkosinathi Male Promoter Eastern Cape
7 Dlangamandla Puseletso Esther Female Promoter Gauteng
8 Goci Ntombenani Monica Female Promoter Eastern Cape
9 Gouws Jannita Lucille Female Promoter Gauteng
10 Hlasoa Pulane Dorothy Female Promoter Free-State
11 Hunter Shereen Female Promoter Gauteng
12 Jude Rina Female Promoter Gauteng
13 Klass Thembekile Phillinah Female Promoter Gauteng
14 Kometsi Tshele Male Promoter Gauteng
15 Lambert Barry Male Promoter Kwazulu Natal
16 Maboya Nomakhosi Valerie Female Promoter Gauteng
17 Mabuya Fezile Male Promoter Free-State
18 Mahoko Lebohang Male Promoter Free-State
19 Malinga Zandile Hazel Female Promoter Kwazulu Natal
20 Mathonsi Manghabia James Male Promoter Limpopo
21 Matsose Tumelo Male Promoter Gauteng
22 Mazibuko Balungile Female Promoter Kwazulu- Natal
23 Mbontya Xolani Male Promoter Eastern Cape
24 Molefe Patrick Mack Male Promoter Gauteng
25 Molekwa Obed Male Promoter Gauteng
26 Monakali Visa Male Promoter Eastern Cape
27 Moore John Cameron Male Promoter Gauteng
28 Mukona Mashudu Female Promoter Limpopo
29 Nathan Lara Hadasa Female Promoter Gauteng
30 Nqalathi Sibusiso Male Promoter Gauteng
31 Nqanqali Thando Male Promoter Eastern Cape
32 Poone Moeketsi Male Promoter Free-State
33 Sebuti Khesinja Male Promoter Gauteng
34 Shongwe Sifiso Male Promoter Gauteng
35 Sibiya Mvusi Zonke Male Promoter Kwazulu- Natal
36 Siyo Mlungisi Male Promoter Eastern Cape
37 Thomas Gerald Male Promoter Gauteng
38 Thysse Andre Male Promoter Gauteng
39 Tshabalala Elias Male Promoter Gauteng
40 Vilakazi Sifiso Male Promoter Gauteng
41 Xoli Zamukholo Innocent Male Promoter North West
Officials
SURNAME NAME GENDER CATEGORY PROVINCE
1 Bensch Dawn Noreen Female Judge Gauteng
2 Booi Siyathemba Lorraine Female Ring Official Eastern Cape
3 Cross Leslie Patrick Male Ring Official Western Cape
4 Dunjwa Yongama Male Ring Official Eastern Cape
5 Dwarte Deon Male Ring Official Western Cape
6 Fukutwa Nonelwa Victoria Female Ring Official Eastern Cape
7 Hlungwana Gezani Justice Male Ring Official Limpopo
8 Hotz Neville Male Referee / Judge Gauteng
9 Hughes Deborah Female Ring Official Limpopo
10 Isaacs Sello April Male Judge Free State
11 Jordan Lizo Jordan Male Ring Official Eastern Cape
12 Khoza Bonginkosi Male Ring Official Kwazulu- Natal
13 Kiti Stembiso Phillip Male Ring Official Eastern Cape
14 Koali lokotsi Ishmael Male Ring Official Mpumalanga
15 Mabuya Mzoliso Cyrus Male Judge /Timekeeper Free State
16 Makhathini Sonnyboy Friddie Male Judge Free State
17 Mamidze Azwidali Alfred Male Ring Official Limpopo
18 Manning Francis Male Ring Official Kwazulu- Natal
19 Mashila Samuel Male Ring Official Limpopo
20 Matakane Jongile Allen Male Ring Official Eastern Cape
21 Mathoho Nnoweni Alpheus Male Ring Official Limpopo
22 Mbambaza Prince Male Ring Official Eastern Cape
23 Mbini Siphiwo Maxwell Male Ring Official Eastern Cape
24 Mokadi Simon Male Referee/Judge Gauteng
25 Mokaila Kedibone Silvia Female Judge / Referee North West
26 Mtshweni Fanyana Male Ring Official Mpumalanga
27 Mtya Lulama Lunlama Male Ring Official Eastern Cape
28 Mudau Phumudzo Zacharia Male Ring Official Limpopo
29 Mudau Avhavhudzani Christinah Female Ring Official Limpopo
30 Mutengwe Lutanyane Rabie Male Ring Official Limpopo
31 Mvandaba Mfundo Male Ring Official Gauteng
32 Naki Zola Male Timekeeper Eastern Cape
33 Ncapai Ben Molly Male Ring Official Gauteng
34 Ngondwana Thandi Female Ring Official Eastern Cape
35 Nkatingi Tinyiko Bernard Male Ring Official Limpopo
36 Noels Oscar Frank Male Timekeeper Western Cape
37 Phetlho Kedibone Priscilla Female Judge Free State
38 Ribbink Drake Frank Male Ring Official Kwazulu- Natal
39 Shiruma Thifhembilu Emily Female Ring Official Limpopo
40 Sikwati Nkhelebeni Jeffrey Male Timekeeper Limpopo
41 Spampool Thabo Solomon Male Ring Official Gauteng
42 Tom Sithembele Female Ring Official Eastern Cape
43 Tyuluba Namhla Female Ring Official Gauteng
44 Van Nieuwenhuizen Jacobus Male Judge / Referee Gauteng
45 Van Niewenhuizen Niewenhuizen Male Ring Official Gauteng
46 Xamlashe Simon Male Ring Official Gauteng
47 Zamela Nkosinathi Male Referee Eastern Cape
48 Zinakile Pumeza Female Ring Official Gauteng
49 Zondo Sipho Reginald Male Ring Official Kwazulu- Natal
Seconds
SURNAME NAME GENDER CATEGORY PROVINCE
1 Balomenos Athony Dean Male Second Gauteng
2 Benater Lee Male Second Gauteng
3 Bester Conrad Johannes Male Second Kwazulu-Natal
4 Faver Peter Male Second Gauteng
5 Khumalo Makhanda Samuel Male Second Mpumalanga
6 Kondile Mkhuseli Male Second Eastern Cape
7 Lefele Tsepo Male Second Eastern Cape
8 Malinga Thamsanqa Patrick Male Second Gauteng
9 Marks Michael Male Second Gauteng
10 Maseko Lungile Female Second Kwazulu-Natal
11 Mashigo Diponka Levy Male Second Gauteng
12 Modiko Refilwe Female Second Free-State
13 Modise Rosswell Male Second Gauteng
14 Mukondeleli Charity Male Second Gauteng
15 Nana Simpiwe Male Second Eastern Cape
16 Ndaba Fanisile Male Second Eastern Cape
17 Ndlovu Bruce Luambo Male Second Gauteng
18 Ndwayana Bulelani Male Second Eastern Cape
19 Nhlapho Amos Jabu Male Second Gauteng
20 Nkosi Njabulo Prince Male Second Kwazulu-Natal
21 Qinela Mbulelo Male Second Eastern Cape
22 Raynor Tamryn Colleen Female Second Gauteng
23 Rinne Henry Phillip Male Second Eastern Cape
24 Saffy Errol Male Second Gauteng
25 Sifama Xola Sidwell Male Second Eastern Cape
26 Sifama Cowboy Male Second Eastern Cape
27 Simpson Andrew Male Second Gauteng
28 Sithole Phillip Male Second Mpumalanga
29 Skinner Robert Male Second Gauteng
30 Strydom Shannon Male Second Gauteng
31 Swain Joshua Frederick Male Second Kwazulu Natal
32 Taljard Edmund Johannes Male Second Gauteng
33 Truter Tredoux Johann Male Second Gauteng
34 Tsehlo Walter Mosala Male Second Gauteng
35 Tyeme Sabelo Male Second Eastern Cape
36 Vapi Siya Male Second Gauteng
37 Vikwa Lufefe Male Second North West
38 Wood Nicole Ashleigh Female Second Gauteng
39 Xabanisa Luyanda Lawrence Male Second Eastern Cape
40 Yanioglou Dimitri Male Second Gauteng
Ring Announcers
SURNAME NAME GENDER CATEGORY PROVINCE
1 Currer Devon Male Announcer Western Cape
2 Dacosta Abey Bernad Male Announcer Gauteng
3 Dyani Shepherd Male Announcer Western Cape
4 Makeleni Mzukisi Lucky Male Announcer Eastern Cape
5 Mashigo Sipho Male Announcer Gauteng
6 Ndlovu Onkgopotse Male Announcer Gauteng
7 Robain Gavin Francis Male Announcer Gauteng
8 Siaga Mashudu Vincent Male Announcer Limpopo
Matchmakers
SURNAME NAME GENDER CATEGORY PROVINCE
1 Kana Luyanda Male Matchmaker Eastern Cape
2 Khotle Morapeli Male Matchmaker Free State
3 Mgendezi Musa Male Matchmaker Eastern Cape
4 Mnisi Abbey Male Matchmaker Gauteng
5 Simba Azwindini Ephraim Male Matchmaker Limpopo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *