⚠️ STAY INFORMED! Visit the SA Department of Health’s website for COVID-19 updates.  CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO.
New BSA Board Appointment
December 23, 2017
February 2018 Women’s Ratings
February 14, 2018
Show all

December 2017 Mens Ratings

December Male Ratings

HEAVYWEIGHT 91,16 KG+
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Ruann Visser Gau Kilola Lubika Didier DRC
2 Marc Subramoney KZN Jean Lutete Kamba DRC
3 Danie van Heerden Gau Chris Mabombo DRC
4 Justice Silinga Gau Emmanuel Mnengi DRC
5   Mugabon Mudimba DRC
6   Kizito Ruhamnye DRC
7   Vladyslav Sirenko
JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT 79.38 to 91.16 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Johnny Muller Gau Sting Gonorenda Zim
2 Jayden Matthew KZN Ilunga Makabu Jr DRC
3 Frank Rodriguez Gau Patrick Mavungu DRC
4 Akani Phuzi Gau Didier Nyembe DRC
5 Chris Thompson Gau
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 76.2 to 79.387 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Tommy Oosthuizen Gau Lewis Bukasa DRC
2 Khayeni Hlungwane Gau Fiston Kabamba DRC
3 Nicholas Radley WC Jackson Masamba DRC
      Yomi Shokhumbe Nig
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT 72.58 to 76.2 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Renson Hobyane Lim Patrick Mukala DRC
2 Walter Dlamini Gau Benjamin Nhabetse Moz
3 Ryno Liebenberg WC Christian Okeke Nig
4 Rowan Campbell Gau    
MIDDLEWEIGHT 69.85 to 72.58 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Alfonzo Tissen Gau Bouckson Bukasa DRC
2 Thembalethu Makholwa WC Harrision Johnson Nig
3 Wade Groth Gau Hamed Kalong DRC
4 Marcel Botha KZN Jimmy Mabundji DRC
5 Fernando Rodrigues Gau Augustin Matata DRC
6 Yanga Phetani EC Dennis Mbat Nig
7 Ayanda Mthembu   Daddy Mpinga DRC
8 Jade Karam   Dido Mukhanya DRC
9 Walter Dlamini      
JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT 66.68 to 69.85 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 France Ramabolu FS Stanis Apanu DRC
2 George Mdluli KZN Emile Kalekuzi Nig
3 Brandon Thysse Gau Emmeny Kolombo DRC
4 Roarke Knapp Gau Welcome Malumbu  
5 Cowin Ray Gau Chris Mughiso DRC
6 Mark Farah Gau Eric Kapia Mukadi DRC
7 Anelisa Gunqisa EC Valentino Mutunda DRC
8 John Bopape Gau Christiano Ndombassy  
      Jeff Otimbio DRC
WELTERWEIGHT 63.5 to 66.68 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Ali Funeka EC Hamisi Guluka Tan
2 Jarred Silverman Gau Clement Kamanga DRC
3 Tsiko Mulovhedzi Lim Antonio Mayala Ang
4 Shaun Ness Gau Azizi Mponda Tan
5 Mziwoxolo Ndwayana EC Faraday Mukandile DRC
6 Tebogo Malose Gau Fortune Muyumba DRC
7 Uyanda Nogogo EC    
8 Odwa Gaxa EC    
9 Onke Duku Gau    
10 Khakhathi Raminchi Lim    
JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT 61.24 to 63.5 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Warren Joubert Gau Junior Assoya DRC
2 Michael Mokoena Gau Marios Matamba DRC
3 Marcus Lebogo Gau Ernest Msoliza Mal
4 Flint Mdletshe KZN Dennis Mwale Mal
5 Gift Bholo Gau    
6 Tshifhiwe Munyai Lim    
7 Vusumzi Tyatyeka WC    
8 Willis Baloyi Gau    
9 Vuyani Masondo EC    
10 Humbulani Netshamutshedzi      
LIGHTWEIGHT 58.97 to 61.24 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Ayanda Nkosi Gau Sando Jackson Mal
2 Prince Dlomo Gau Tapiwe Jaravaza Zim
3 Mzonke Fana WC Richard Muriri Zim
4 Siphosethu Mvula EC Nkululeko Venganayi  
5 Nkosinathi Ntshangase Lim Dennis Mwale Mal
6 Jeff Magagane Gau    
7 Dillon Yule WC    
8 Lunga Stimela WC    
9 Xolani Mgidi Mpu    
10 Xolisani Ndongeni EC    
JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHT 57.15 to 58.97 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Koos Sibiya Lim Welcome Mathe Zim
2 Aphiwe Mboyiya EC Sunday Ogiebor Nig
3 Sibusiso Zingange Gau    
4 Anthony Moloisane Gau    
5 Siseko Makeleni EC    
6 Malcolm Klassen Gau    
7 Thembani Mbangatha WC    
8 Lucky Monyebane Gau    
9 Phumelele Sobahle EC    
10 Sifiso Hlongwane Gau    
FEATHERWEIGHT 55.34 to 57.15 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Lerato Dlamini Lim    
2 Khanyile Bulana EC    
3 Rofhiwa Maemu Gau    
4 Sydney Maluleka Lim    
5 Oscar Chauke Gau    
6 Tello Lithebe FS    
7 Aphiwe Masengwana EC    
8 Tshifhiwe Munyai Lim    
9 Mfusi Maxhayi EC    
10 Tshithizoni Nemaphandoni Lim    
JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHT 53.52 to 55.34 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Innocent Mantengu KZN    
2 Bongani Mahlangu Gau    
3 Bonakele Bikitsha EC    
4 Thatho Bonokoane Gau    
5 Ayabonga Sonjica EC    
6 Bogani Bhuti Gau    
7 Lihle Gingxana WC    
BANTAMWEIGHT 52.16 to 53.52 Kg
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Ronald Malindi Gau    
2 Mzuvukile Magwaca WC    
3 Makazole Tete EC    
4 Mbulelo Dyani EC    
5 Sithembiso Faye EC    
6 Lwandile Sityatha EC    
7 Mnikelo Ndema WC    
8 Doctor Ntsele FS    
9 Bonani Ngozi EC    
10 Cebo Ngema Gau    
JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT 50.8 to 52.16 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Sabelo Ngebinyane WC    
2 Athenkosi Dumezweni EC    
3 Lindile Tshemese EC    
4 Lemogang Mapitsi Gau    
5 Sikho Nqothole Gau    
6 Mfundo Gwayana EC    
7 Muziwenkosi Ndwandwe KZN    
8 Thulani Gumede KZN    
       
         
MINI FLYWEIGHT 47.63 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Moruti Mthalane WC    
2 Nhlanhla Ngamntweni EC    
3 Sihle Jelwana FS    
4 Xolisile Voyi EC    
5 Jackson Chauke Gau    
6 Simnikile Combo EC    
7 Masixole Khweza EC    
8 Lebogang Pilane FS    
9 Sibusiso Twani Gau    
10 Zolile Miya Gau    

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *