jared silverman posing with floyd mayweather
Suspension of Mr. Jarred Silverman
September 18, 2017
drug test
Aphiwe Mboyiya Ruling
October 13, 2017
Show all

October 2017 – Mens Ratings

men's ratings october 2017

October Male Ratings

HEAVYWEIGHT 91,16 KG+

HEAVYWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: VACANT


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Ruann Visser GP Kilola Lubika Didier DRC
2 Marc Subramoney KZN Jean Lutete Kamba DRC
3 Justice Silinga GP Chris Mabombo GP
4 Danie van Heerden KZN Emmanuel Mnengi DRC
5 Osborne Machimana GP Kizito Ruhamnye DR/WC
6 Vladyslav Sirenko UKR
JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT 79.38 to 91.16 KG

JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: THABISO MCHUNU

IBO champion: Kevin Lerena

National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Johny Muller GP Chamunorwa Gonorenda ZIM
2 Jayden Matthew KZN Ilunga Makabu Jr DRC
3 Herman Potgieter EC Patrick Mavungu DRC
4 Chris Thompson Didier Nyembe DRC
5 Frank Rodriguez
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 76.2 to 79.387 KG

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: RYNO LIEBENBERG


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Tommy Oosthuizen GP Lewis Bukasa DRC
2 Rowan Campbell GP Fiston Kabamba DRC
3 Jackson Masamba DRC
4 Didier Nyembe DRC
5 Yomi Shokhumbe NIG
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT 72.58 to 76.2 KG

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: LEE DYER


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Renson Hobyani LP Patrick Mukala DRC
2 Giovanni Bushby EC Benjamin Nhabetse MOZ
3 Walter Dlamini GP Christian Okeke NIG
4 Christopher Buthelezi KZN
5
MIDDLEWEIGHT 69.85 to 72.58 KG

MIDDLEWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: VACANT


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Alfonzo Tissen GP Bouckson Bukasa DRC
2 Barend van Rooyen GP Harrision Johnson NIG
3 Yanga Phetani EC Hamed Kalongi DRC
4 Simphiwe Luzisi EC Jimmy Mabundji DRC
5 Thembalethu Makholwa WC Augustin Matata DRC
6 Ayanda Mthembu KZN Dennis Mbath NIG
7 Wade Groth GP Daddy Mpinga DRC
8 Marcel Botha KZN Dido Mukhanya DRC
9 Jade Karam GP
10
JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT 66.68 to 69.85 KG

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: NKULULEKO MHLONGO


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 France Ramabolu FS Stanis Apanu DRC
2 George Mdluli KZN Emile Kalekuzi DRC
3 Malibongwe Ndzube EC Emmany Kalombo DRC
4 Brandon Thysse GP Welcome Malumbu
5 Roarke Knapp GP Chris Mughiso DRC
6 Cowin Ray GP Eric Kapia Mukadi DRC
7 Mark Farah GP Christiano Ndombassy ANG
8 Anelisa Gunqisa EC
9 John Bopape
10
WELTERWEIGHT 63.5 to 66.68 KG

WELTERWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: THULANI MBENGE


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Chris van Heerden GP Hamisi Guluka TAN
2 Tsiko Mulovhedzi LP Cassiem Hassan TAN
3 Ali Funeka EC Clement Kamanga DRC
4 Jarred Silverman GP Antonio Mayala Ang
5 Shaun Ness GP Azizi Mponda TAN
6 Uyanda Nogogo EC Faraday Mukandila DRC
7 Tebogo Malose GP Fortune Muyumba DRC
8 Onke Duku GP
9 Mziwoxolo Ndwayana GP
10 Odwa Gaxa EC
JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT 61.24 to 63.5 KG

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: XOLANI MCOTHELI


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Warren Joubert GP Junior Assoya DRC
2 Gift Bholo GP Marios Matamba DRC
3 Marcus Lebogo GP Ernest Msoliza MAL
4 Flint Mdletshe KZN Dennis Mwale MAL
5 Tshifhiwe Munyai LP
6 Vusumzi Tyatyeka WC
7 Willis Baloyi GP
8 Vuyani Masondo EC
9 Michael Mokoena GP
10
LIGHTWEIGHT 58.97 to 61.24 KG

LIGHTWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: THOMPSON MOKWANA


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Prince Dlomo GP Sando Jackson MAL
2 Xolisani Ndongeni GP Tapiwe Jaravaza ZIM
3 Ayanda Nkosi GP Richard Muriri ZIM
4 Mzonke Fana WC
5 Jeff Magagane GP
6 Patrick Malinga GP
7 Lukhanyo Kaptein WC
8 Nkosinathi Ntshangase LP
9 Dillon Yule WC
10 Lunga Stimela WC
JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHT 57.15 to 58.97 KG

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: PHILA MPONTSHANA


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Koos Sibiya LP Welcome Mathe ZIM
2 Aphiwe Mboyiya EC Sunday Ogiebor NIG
3 Sibusiso Zingange GP
4 Anthony Moloisane GP
5 Siseko Makeleni EC
6 Malcolm Klassen GP
7 David Rajuili KZN
8 Thembani Mbangatha WC
9 Lucky Monyebane GP
10 Hloni Maboko GP
FEATHERWEIGHT 55.34 to 57.15 KG

FEATHERWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: AZINGA FUZILE


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Lerato Dlamini GP None
2 Khanyile Bulana EC
3 Rofhiwa Maemu GP
4 Sydney Maluleka LP
5 Oscar Chauke GP
6 Tello Lithebe FS
7 Aphiwe Masengwana EC
8 Tshifhiwe Munyai LP
9 Dumisane Tose EC
10 Abongile Velaphi EC
JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHT 53.52 to 55.34 KG

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: LODUMO LAMATI


National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Innocent Mantengu KZN None
2 Bongani Mahlangu GP
3 Bonakele Bikitsha EC
4 Luyolo Magenuka EC
5 Thatho Bonokoane GP
6 Siphosethu Mvula EC
7 Lihle Gingxana WC
8
9
10
BANTAMWEIGHT 52.16 to 53.52 Kg

BANTAMWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: TOTO HELEBE

WBO Champion: Zolani Tete
National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Ronald Malindi GP None
2 Mzuvukile Magwaca
3 Makazole Tete EC
4 Mbulelo Dyani
5 Sithembiso Faye EC
6 Lwandile Sityatha EC
7 Mnikelo Ndema WC
8 Cebo Ngema GP
9 Lihle Gingxana WC
10 Bonani Ngozi EC
JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT 50.8 to 52.16 KG

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: YANGA SIGQIBO

WBO Champion: Gideon Buthelezi
National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Luyanda Nkwankwa WC None
2 Mpho Seforo GP
3 Siyabonga Siyo EC
4 Fikile Mlonyeni EC
5 Loyiso Ngantweni EC
6 Mzwabantu Dabaza EC
7 Thabang Ramagole GP
8 Percy Mkhize GP
9 Phumlani Mcanda WC
10 Lazola Mjonono WC
MINI FLYWEIGHT 47.63 KG

MINI FLYWEIGHT SA CHAMPION: SPHAMANDLA BALENI

WBO Champion: Simphiwe Khonco
National Contenders Province International Contenders Province
1 Dee-Jay Kriel GP None
2 Xolisa Magusha EC
3 Daluxolo Mangcotywa EC
4 Bangile Nyangani EC
5 Nkosinathi Joyi EC
6 Mbulelo Nxazonke EC
7 Thembelani Okolo EC
8 Phumlani Maloni EC
9 Ayanda Ndulane EC
10 Khanyiso Siko EC

Comments are closed.