New BSA Board Appointment
December 23, 2017
February 2018 Women’s Ratings
February 14, 2018
Show all

December 2017 Mens Ratings

December Male Ratings

HEAVYWEIGHT 91,16 KG+
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Ruann Visser Gau Kilola Lubika Didier DRC
2 Marc Subramoney KZN Jean Lutete Kamba DRC
3 Danie van Heerden Gau Chris Mabombo DRC
4 Justice Silinga Gau Emmanuel Mnengi DRC
5   Mugabon Mudimba DRC
6   Kizito Ruhamnye DRC
7   Vladyslav Sirenko
JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT 79.38 to 91.16 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Johnny Muller Gau Sting Gonorenda Zim
2 Jayden Matthew KZN Ilunga Makabu Jr DRC
3 Frank Rodriguez Gau Patrick Mavungu DRC
4 Akani Phuzi Gau Didier Nyembe DRC
5 Chris Thompson Gau
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 76.2 to 79.387 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Tommy Oosthuizen Gau Lewis Bukasa DRC
2 Khayeni Hlungwane Gau Fiston Kabamba DRC
3 Nicholas Radley WC Jackson Masamba DRC
      Yomi Shokhumbe Nig
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT 72.58 to 76.2 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Renson Hobyane Lim Patrick Mukala DRC
2 Walter Dlamini Gau Benjamin Nhabetse Moz
3 Ryno Liebenberg WC Christian Okeke Nig
4 Rowan Campbell Gau    
MIDDLEWEIGHT 69.85 to 72.58 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Alfonzo Tissen Gau Bouckson Bukasa DRC
2 Thembalethu Makholwa WC Harrision Johnson Nig
3 Wade Groth Gau Hamed Kalong DRC
4 Marcel Botha KZN Jimmy Mabundji DRC
5 Fernando Rodrigues Gau Augustin Matata DRC
6 Yanga Phetani EC Dennis Mbat Nig
7 Ayanda Mthembu   Daddy Mpinga DRC
8 Jade Karam   Dido Mukhanya DRC
9 Walter Dlamini      
JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT 66.68 to 69.85 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 France Ramabolu FS Stanis Apanu DRC
2 George Mdluli KZN Emile Kalekuzi Nig
3 Brandon Thysse Gau Emmeny Kolombo DRC
4 Roarke Knapp Gau Welcome Malumbu  
5 Cowin Ray Gau Chris Mughiso DRC
6 Mark Farah Gau Eric Kapia Mukadi DRC
7 Anelisa Gunqisa EC Valentino Mutunda DRC
8 John Bopape Gau Christiano Ndombassy  
      Jeff Otimbio DRC
WELTERWEIGHT 63.5 to 66.68 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Ali Funeka EC Hamisi Guluka Tan
2 Jarred Silverman Gau Clement Kamanga DRC
3 Tsiko Mulovhedzi Lim Antonio Mayala Ang
4 Shaun Ness Gau Azizi Mponda Tan
5 Mziwoxolo Ndwayana EC Faraday Mukandile DRC
6 Tebogo Malose Gau Fortune Muyumba DRC
7 Uyanda Nogogo EC    
8 Odwa Gaxa EC    
9 Onke Duku Gau    
10 Khakhathi Raminchi Lim    
JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT 61.24 to 63.5 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Warren Joubert Gau Junior Assoya DRC
2 Michael Mokoena Gau Marios Matamba DRC
3 Marcus Lebogo Gau Ernest Msoliza Mal
4 Flint Mdletshe KZN Dennis Mwale Mal
5 Gift Bholo Gau    
6 Tshifhiwe Munyai Lim    
7 Vusumzi Tyatyeka WC    
8 Willis Baloyi Gau    
9 Vuyani Masondo EC    
10 Humbulani Netshamutshedzi      
LIGHTWEIGHT 58.97 to 61.24 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Ayanda Nkosi Gau Sando Jackson Mal
2 Prince Dlomo Gau Tapiwe Jaravaza Zim
3 Mzonke Fana WC Richard Muriri Zim
4 Siphosethu Mvula EC Nkululeko Venganayi  
5 Nkosinathi Ntshangase Lim Dennis Mwale Mal
6 Jeff Magagane Gau    
7 Dillon Yule WC    
8 Lunga Stimela WC    
9 Xolani Mgidi Mpu    
10 Xolisani Ndongeni EC    
JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHT 57.15 to 58.97 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Koos Sibiya Lim Welcome Mathe Zim
2 Aphiwe Mboyiya EC Sunday Ogiebor Nig
3 Sibusiso Zingange Gau    
4 Anthony Moloisane Gau    
5 Siseko Makeleni EC    
6 Malcolm Klassen Gau    
7 Thembani Mbangatha WC    
8 Lucky Monyebane Gau    
9 Phumelele Sobahle EC    
10 Sifiso Hlongwane Gau    
FEATHERWEIGHT 55.34 to 57.15 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Lerato Dlamini Lim    
2 Khanyile Bulana EC    
3 Rofhiwa Maemu Gau    
4 Sydney Maluleka Lim    
5 Oscar Chauke Gau    
6 Tello Lithebe FS    
7 Aphiwe Masengwana EC    
8 Tshifhiwe Munyai Lim    
9 Mfusi Maxhayi EC    
10 Tshithizoni Nemaphandoni Lim    
JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHT 53.52 to 55.34 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Innocent Mantengu KZN    
2 Bongani Mahlangu Gau    
3 Bonakele Bikitsha EC    
4 Thatho Bonokoane Gau    
5 Ayabonga Sonjica EC    
6 Bogani Bhuti Gau    
7 Lihle Gingxana WC    
BANTAMWEIGHT 52.16 to 53.52 Kg
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Ronald Malindi Gau    
2 Mzuvukile Magwaca WC    
3 Makazole Tete EC    
4 Mbulelo Dyani EC    
5 Sithembiso Faye EC    
6 Lwandile Sityatha EC    
7 Mnikelo Ndema WC    
8 Doctor Ntsele FS    
9 Bonani Ngozi EC    
10 Cebo Ngema Gau    
JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT 50.8 to 52.16 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Sabelo Ngebinyane WC    
2 Athenkosi Dumezweni EC    
3 Lindile Tshemese EC    
4 Lemogang Mapitsi Gau    
5 Sikho Nqothole Gau    
6 Mfundo Gwayana EC    
7 Muziwenkosi Ndwandwe KZN    
8 Thulani Gumede KZN    
       
         
MINI FLYWEIGHT 47.63 KG
National Contenders Province International Contenders Country
1 Moruti Mthalane WC    
2 Nhlanhla Ngamntweni EC    
3 Sihle Jelwana FS    
4 Xolisile Voyi EC    
5 Jackson Chauke Gau    
6 Simnikile Combo EC    
7 Masixole Khweza EC    
8 Lebogang Pilane FS    
9 Sibusiso Twani Gau    
10 Zolile Miya Gau    

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *